Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

This Solicitation opportunity from Government of Canada was posted on January 22, 2026. The submission period has ended. Browse the details below for market research, or find similar active opportunities.

Notice of Planned Procurement 2026

Closed
SK-RM101-2026-01International

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

Active Opportunities Like This One

NAICS: 921190
New
Federal
ACC APG INSTALLATION & TECHNOLOGY DIVISION FY26 COMPETITIVE/FAIR OPPORTUNITY UPDATES
Solicitation # ACC-APG_InstallationTechnologyDivision_2026
The ACC APG Installation and Technology Division is providing a series of informational updates regarding known competitive acquisitions for Fiscal Year 2026. This notice is not a formal solicitation, request for proposal, or request for quotation, and industry stakeholders are explicitly instructed not to submit formal proposals or quotes in response to these postings. The information provided is subject to change or cancellation at any time, and the government will not reimburse industry for any feedback or documentation provided. Vendors may submit up to ten questions per submission via email to the identified contracting officers within one week of an update being posted, though the government will not provide source selection sensitive information. The forecast covers a diverse range of requirements at Aberdeen Proving Ground and its satellite locations, including post-wide minor construction recompetes, forestry management, facility management support, sludge removal, and technology modernization such as DeCA POS modernization and software licenses. Many of these anticipated opportunities are designated as small business set-asides, including 8(a) and 100% small business set-asides. Contract vehicles mentioned include Multiple Award Task Order Contracts and Single Award IDIQs, with several featuring five-year ordering periods. Specific requirements include ISO 17025 accreditation for biological operations labs and state-mandated permits for sludge hauling in Maryland.
Department Of The Army

POSTED

2 days ago

DEADLINE

in 27 days
NAICS: 921190
New
Federal
Rural Security Advisor
Solicitation # PSC-26-037-INL
The U.S. Department of State, Bureau of International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs (INL), is soliciting a U.S. citizen for a Personal Services Contractor (PSC) position as a Rural Security Advisor based in Bogota, Colombia. The role is designated at the FS-02 level with a salary range of $102,409 to $150,391. The contract has an initial period of performance of twelve months from the date of award, with four optional one-year extensions. The primary objective of the advisor is to support the Frontline Operations Against Rural Threats (FORT) program by enhancing the Colombian National Police (CNP) capacity to secure rural areas, manage the construction and fortification of police bases, and provide operational expertise in high-threat environments to disrupt transnational organized crime and foreign terrorist organizations. Qualified candidates must possess a bachelor's degree, professional Spanish proficiency, and at least six years of experience in security or law enforcement advisory roles with the U.S. armed forces or federal law enforcement. Additionally, three years of experience managing bilateral security assistance programs abroad is required. Key responsibilities include advising on rural police operations, managing equipment procurement and accountability, and coordinating with the Ministry of National Defense and U.S. Embassy Bogota. Applications must be submitted by September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM ET, and must include a signed SF-171, a detailed resume, responses to three specific evaluation factors, and three professional references. Selection is based on a 100-point scale comprising evaluation factor scores, interview performance, and professional reference checks.
Acquisitions - Inl

POSTED

3 days ago

DEADLINE

in 11 days
NAICS: 921190
SLED
Lobbying and Regulatory Advocacy SupportThe contract supports advocacy efforts aimed at implementing the Total Maximum Daily Load (TMDL) for copper in California, focusing on engagement with state policymakers and regulatory agencies to advance environmental water quality goals. This subcontract is tied to the Regional Water Quality Control Board, Region 8 – Santa Ana, and will primarily involve lobbying and regulatory activities to ensure compliance and effective enforcement of copper pollution limits in waterways. The work is centered in Newport Beach, California, and requires direct interaction with decision-makers to influence policy outcomes, secure funding, and promote scientific and regulatory alignment around copper TMDL requirements. The contract falls under NAICS code 921190, which encompasses other general government support services, indicating a non-traditional procurement focused on administrative and advocacy functions rather than direct environmental remediation. While no solicitation number or point of contact is provided, the posting date of June 18, 2026, suggests this is a planned future opportunity. The absence of set-aside designation and organization type details implies flexibility in contractor selection, but success will hinge on proven experience in California water quality regulation, strong relationships with state agencies, and a track record in shaping policy through strategic advocacy within the regulatory framework governed by the Santa Ana region.
Regional Water Quality Control Board, Region 8 - Santa Ana

POSTED

3 months ago

DEADLINE

N/A

AI Contract Overview

Show more

The Rural Municipality of Terrell No. 101 plans to engage in one or more procurement opportunities facilitated through the Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities (SARM) during the 2026 calendar year. Interested parties can find detailed Request for Proposal (RFP) notices and related procurement information on the Saskatchewan government's sasktenders.ca website. The specific solicitation, titled "Notice of Planned Procurement 2026," was posted on January 22, 2026, with a response deadline set for February 6, 2026. This solicitation is issued by the Rural Municipality of Terrell No. 101 under the Government of Canada, with the place of performance based in Saskatchewan. Kimberly Sippola serves as the contracting authority and primary contact for this procurement, available via email and phone. Additional details and submission instructions can be accessed through the CanadaBuys portal, which hosts the official tender notice for this procurement opportunity.

General Info

RM of Terrell No. 101 issues 2026 procurement via SARM; deadline February 6, contact Kimberly Sippola.

Agency

Government of Canada → Rural Municipality of Terrell No. 101

NAICS

921190 - Other General Government SupportView NAICS

Place of Performance

Saskatchewan, CAN

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(0)

No documents available

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

No contract breakdown available.

Cannot generate Contract Breakdown because no documents were found from this contract's source.

Timeline

PhaseClosed
Posted

Solicitation

Response Deadline

Deadline has passed

Submission Closed

Find active opportunities like this

Start your free trial to discover similar active contracts, track opportunities, and build proposals with AI assistance.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyGovernment of Canada → Rural Municipality of Terrell No. 101
Contacts1 person available
OfficeN/A
Organization / Agency
Government of Canada → Rural Municipality of Terrell No. 101
Office AddressN/A
Contacts
Kimberly SippolaContracting Authority

Full Description

Show more
The Rural Municipality of Terrell No. 101 intends to participate in one or more procurements offered through the Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities (SARM), between January 1, 2026 and December 31, 2026. For further information and access to SARM’s Request for Proposal (RFP) notices, please review the Government of Saskatchewan website sasktenders.ca/content/public/Search.aspx