Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

Solicitation Combo FA251726QA037 - NetApp Archive Servers

Active
FA2517932026Federal

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

AI Contract Overview

Show more

Solicitation FA251726QA037 is a request for quotation issued by the Department of Defense for the procurement of NetApp Archive Servers to be utilized at Peterson Space Force Base in Colorado Springs, Colorado. This combined contract opportunity is designated as a total Small Business Set Aside under NAICS code 334112. The solicitation was posted on September 3, 2026, with a response deadline of September 10, 2026. Primary coordination for this requirement is managed by A1C William Bailey and secondary contact is provided through Kristina Worthing. Detailed technical requirements are outlined in the accompanying configuration list and characteristics attachment.

General Info

DoD request for NetApp Archive Servers at Peterson Space Force Base, Small Business Set-Aside.

Agency

Department Of Defense → FA2517 21 Cons Bldg 350View Agency

NAICS

334112 - Computer Storage Device ManufacturingView NAICS

Place of Performance

Colorado Springs, CO, USA

Set-Aside

SBA

Documents

(2)

Solicitation+Combo+FA251726QA037+-+NetApp+Archive+Servers.pdf

PDF

Attachment+1+-+SSDP+Archive+Server+Configuration+List+and+Caharcteristics.xlsx

XLSX

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

What is UCF?

Uniform Contract Format (UCF) uses AI to break down any contract into standardized sections—scope, pricing, deliverables, and evaluation criteria.

Timeline

PhaseCombined Synopsis
Posted

Combined Synopsis

Response Deadline

Submission deadline

Response Deadline

Ready to pursue this opportunity?

Start your free trial to track this contract, build proposals with AI assistance, and manage your pipeline.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyDepartment Of Defense → FA2517 21 Cons Bldg 350
Contacts2 people available
OfficePETERSON SFB, CO, 80914-1117, USA
Organization / Agency
Department Of Defense → FA2517 21 Cons Bldg 350
View Agency Profile
Office AddressPETERSON SFB, CO, 80914-1117, USA
Contacts

Full Description

Show more

Solicitation FA251726QA037 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for NetApp Archive Servers on Peterson Space Force Base.



See Attachment 1 – Netapp Configuration List and Characteristics