Solicitation - Sample Cannister, 400
Contract Overview
Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.
AI Contract Overview
The U.S. Army Contracting Command - Detroit Arsenal has awarded contract W912CH-26-D-0073 to Alpine Conglomerate, LLC for the procurement of Sample Canister, 400. This is a five-year, firm-fixed price, Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity contract with a total value of 1,039,973.10 dollars. The agreement, awarded on August 17, 2026, covers an estimated total quantity of 685 units. The place of performance is located in Richmond, Kentucky, and the contract falls under NAICS code 334511.
General Info
Agency
Contract Value
$1,039,973.1NAICS
Place of Performance
Richmond, KY, USASet-Aside
Awardee
Award Issued Date
Documents
(0)AI Contract Breakdown
Uniform Contract FormatNo contract breakdown available.
Cannot generate Contract Breakdown because no documents were found from this contract's source.
Timeline
Organization & Contact Information
Full Description
The U.S. Army Contracting Command - Detroit Arsenal awards a five-year, firm-fixed price (FFP), Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract, W912CH-26-D-0073, to Alpine Conglomerate, LLC. for the procurement of the Sample Canister, 400.
Total Contract Value: $1,039,973.10
Estimated Total Quantity: 685 Each (EA)
Contract Award Date: 17 August 2026