Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

Turkey Hazardous Waste Solicitation

Active
SP450026R0015Federal

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

AI Contract Overview

Show more

Solicitation SP450026R0015 is a request for proposals for the removal, transportation, and disposal of electronic waste generated at the Department of Defense installation at Incirlik Air Base. This acquisition is open for full and unrestricted competition under NAICS code 562211. The contract structure consists of one 30-month base period and one 30-month option period, with a start date no later than November 23, 2026. Eligible contractors and subcontractors must be registered to do business in Turkey and adhere to the Final Governing Standards Turkey 2025. Proposals must be submitted via email to the designated point of contact by the deadline posted in SAM.gov. All inquiries regarding the solicitation must be submitted in writing by September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM Eastern Standard Time.

General Info

Electronic waste removal and disposal at Incirlik Air Base for DoD installation.

Agency

Department Of Defense → DLA Disposition Services - Ebs

NAICS

562211 - Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalView NAICS

Place of Performance

MI, TUR

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(16)

Attach+14_Evaluation.pdf

PDF

Attach+3_Pick-up+Points_Turkey_v150526.pdf

PDF

Attach+2_Price+Sched_Turkey_v180826.xlsx

XLSX

Attach+13_Instructions+to+Offers.pdf

PDF

Attach+10_DLA+Form+2539+Verify+Svcs.pdf

PDF

Attach+12_Contractor+Regist.+Process+_Turkey.pdf

PDF

Attach+4b_FAR+Provision+Fill-ins.docx

DOCX

Attach+8_DLA+Form+2507+TSDF+QFL+App.pdf

PDF

Attach+7_DLA+Form+2505_Invoice.xlsx

XLSX

Attach+9_DLA+Form+2511+HWPS.pdf

PDF

Attach+5_FGS_Turkiye_Jan+2025.pdf

PDF

Attach+4a_Terms+and+Conditions.pdf

PDF

Attach+11_SFS+Clearance.xlsx

XLSX

Attach+6_DLA+Form+2503+Transporter+App.pdf

PDF

Attach+1_PWS_Turkey_v180826.pdf

PDF

Attach+15_PPI+Questionnaire.pdf

PDF

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

What is UCF?

Uniform Contract Format (UCF) uses AI to break down any contract into standardized sections—scope, pricing, deliverables, and evaluation criteria.

Timeline

PhaseSolicitation
Posted

Solicitation

Response Deadline

Submission deadline

Response Deadline

Ready to pursue this opportunity?

Start your free trial to track this contract, build proposals with AI assistance, and manage your pipeline.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyDepartment Of Defense → DLA Disposition Services - Ebs
Contacts1 person available
OfficeBATTLE CREEK, MI, 49037-3092, USA
Organization / Agency
Department Of Defense → DLA Disposition Services - Ebs
Office AddressBATTLE CREEK, MI, 49037-3092, USA
Contacts
ANNETTE GRAHAM

Full Description

Show more

Combined Synopsis/Solicitation SP450026R0015 has been prepared in accordance with the procedures in FAR 12.603(c)(2)(i‐xvi).  Work under this contract will consist primarily of the removal, transportation, and disposal of electronic waste.  The electronic waste is generated at the United States (U.S.) Department of Defense (DoD) installation located at Incirlik Air Base.  The following additional information is provided in accordance with FAR 12.603(c)(2). 


(i)         This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice.  This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued.


(ii)        Solicitation SP450026R0015 is issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP).


(iii)       This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular 2026-01, effective 3/13/2026.


(iv)       This acquisition is being issued as full and open competition on an unrestricted basis; the associated NAICS code 562211. Final Governing Standards Turkey 2025 applies and can be found as Attachment 5. Contractors (or subcontractors -TSDF’s and Transporters) should already be registered to do business in Turkey. (See PWS 1.1.2 Permits and Special Requirements.)


(v)        See attachment 2 for the Price Schedule.


(vi)       See the solicitation for a description of the requirement, especially the Performance Work Statement (PWS) (Attachment 1) which outlines the details of the removal.


(vii)      The contract will have one 30-month base and one 30-month option period starting no later than 23 November2026.  Pick up locations are found in attachment 3.


(viii)     The provision at 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors -- Commercial, applies to this acquisition.  See Attachment 13 Instructions to Offerors, and Attachment 15 for the Past Performance Questionnaire.


(ix)       The provision at 52.212-2, Evaluation -- Commercial Items, applies to this acquisition. See the solicitation for addenda to this provision, Attachment 14.


(x)        The provision at 52.212-3 Representations and Certifications does not apply to this offer.


(xi)       The clause at 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions -- Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. 


(xii)      The clause at 52.212-5, Contract Terms and Conditions Required to Implement Statutes or Executive Orders -- Commercial Products and Commercial Services (MAR 2025) (DEVIATION 2025-O0003) applies to this acquisition.  See Attachment 4a for 52.212‐5 clauses applicable to this acquisition.


(xiii)     See the solicitation for additional contract terms and conditions. (Attachment 4a & 4b)


(xiv)     The Defense Priorities and Allocations System (DPAS) is not applicable.


(xv)      Proposals are due by the date and time as posted in this solicitation in SAM.  Proposals shall be emailed to Annette.Graham@dla.mil with subject line as “OFFER SP450026R0015 Turkey HW, COMPANY NAME, CLOSING DATE”. See Attachment 13 Instructions to Offerors for proposal submission requirements. Closing date is listed in this Solicitation in SAM.gov.


(xvi)     Offerors must submit all questions regarding this solicitation in writing via email to Annette.Graham@dla.mil as “Questions SP450026R0015 Turkey Electronic HW”.  The cut-off date for the receipt of questions is 3:00 PM Eastern Standard Time, 17 September 2026.  Questions received after that date and time may not receive an answer.  (Please submit prior to the due date to allow for responses to be posted to the solicitation.)


ATTACHMENTS included with the solicitation in SAM:


Attachment 1  Performance Work Statement (PWS) Turkey v180826


Attachment 2  Price Schedule Turkey v180826


Attachment 3  Pick Up Points (Locations) v150526


Attachment 4a  Terms and Conditions (Provisions and Clauses to the contract)


Attachment 4b  FAR Provision Fill-ins


Attachment 5  Final Governing Standards (FSG) Turkey


Attachment 6  DLA Form 2503 Transporter QTL Application (for Qualified Transporter List)


Attachment 7  DLA Form 2505 Invoice


Attachment 8  DLA Form 2507 TSDF QFL Application (for Qualified Facilities List)


Attachment 9  DLA Form 2511 HWPS (Hazardous Waste Profile Sheet)


Attachment 10  DLA Form 2539 Customers Verification of Services


Attachment 11  SFS Clearance


Attachment 12  Contractor Registration Process Turkey


Attachment 13  Addenda 52.212-1, Instructions to Offers


Attachment 14  Addenda 52.212-2, Evaluation


Attachment 15  Past Performance (PPI) Questionnaire