Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

This Solicitation opportunity from Department Of Defense was posted on November 4, 2011. The submission period has ended. Browse the details below for market research, or find similar active opportunities.

99--PRE-SOLICITATION NOTICE FOR COMPTETITIVE ELECTRICITY ACQUISITION, DOD ITALY NOTIFICA PRE-BANDO PER L'ACQUISTO DI ENERGIA ELETTRICA PER LE FORZE ARMATE USA IN ITALIA

Closed
N3319112R0600Federal

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

General Info

Agency

Department Of Defense → Navfacsyscom Europe Africa CentralView Agency

NAICS

523130 - Commodity Contracts DealingView NAICS

Place of Performance

AE

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(0)

No documents available

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

No contract breakdown available.

Cannot generate Contract Breakdown because no documents were found from this contract's source.

Timeline

1 update
PhaseClosed
Posted

Presolicitation

Amendment 1

Contract was updated

Type Changed

Presolicitation → Solicitation

Response Deadline

Deadline has passed

Submission Closed

Find active opportunities like this

Start your free trial to discover similar active contracts, track opportunities, and build proposals with AI assistance.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyDepartment Of Defense → Navfacsyscom Europe Africa Central
ContactsNo contacts available
OfficeFPO, AE, 09622-0051, USA
Organization / Agency
Department Of Defense → Navfacsyscom Europe Africa Central
View Agency Profile
Office AddressFPO, AE, 09622-0051, USA
ContactsNo contact information available

More opportunities from Department Of Defense → Navfacsyscom Europe Africa Central

Same awarding agency

NAICS: 236220
Federal
N33191-26-R-0032 D-B Maritime Center of Excellence Phase III Tunisia
Solicitation # N3319126R0032
Solicitation N33191-26-R-0032 is a firm fixed price design-build contract issued by NAVFACSYSCOM Europe Africa Central for the development of the Maritime Center of Excellence Phase III at the Tunisia Navy Base in Bizerte, Tunisia. The project has an estimated magnitude between 1,000,000 and 5,000,000 dollars and a total performance period of 600 calendar days, with work beginning within 10 days of award. The scope is divided into two primary phases, design and construction, and includes the delivery of a steel-framed rappelling tower and a helicopter landing zone as base bids, with optional requirements for a vehicle and equipment boat storage facility and a boat launch slipway with a small floating dock. All work must comply with Tunisian architectural and engineering codes, maintain local aesthetic character, and integrate sustainable design principles. Proposals are evaluated based on a cost efficiency ratio, focusing on the lowest priced technically acceptable offers. Evaluation factors include technical approach, corporate experience, safety, and past performance. Offerors must be registered in the System for Award Management and the Joint Contingency Contracting System for the AFRICOM area of responsibility. The contract requires the provision of performance and payment bonds and mandates strict adherence to safety standards, including the designation of an on-site Site Safety and Health Officer. Final acceptance is contingent upon an on-site inspection by the NAVFAC Contracting Officer's Representative and the beneficiary. Payment will be processed electronically through the Wide Area WorkFlow system.
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction

POSTED

9 days ago

DEADLINE

in 8 days
View Details
NAICS: 541330
Federal
EURAFCENT Multiple Discipline Support Services - Multiple ROICC Offices
Solicitation # N3319126R0033
Solicitation N3319126R0033 is an invitation for bid issued by NAVFACSYSCOM Europe Africa Central to provide multiple discipline support services within the EURAFCENT area of responsibility. The scope of work includes construction management, engineering, and planning services, specifically requiring roles such as Engineering Technicians, Construction Managers, Project Planners, Design Architects, and Functional Administrative Support. Performance is centered at various locations, including NSA Naples, NAS Sigonella, NS Rota, and NSA Souda Bay, among others. The contract structure consists of a base period from September 18, 2026, to September 17, 2027, with subsequent option periods extending the total duration up to 66 months. Eligibility for award is restricted to SEAPORT MAC holders. The government will utilize a best-value tradeoff process for award, evaluating proposals based on price and non-price factors, including a staffing and management plan and past performance. Key requirements include mandatory Tier 1 background checks for personnel, adherence to EM 385-1-1 safety standards, and the submission of a detailed personnel management plan. Invoicing must be processed through the Wide Area WorkFlow system. Proposals are due by September 8, 2026, and must be submitted in three volumes via the PIEE Solicitation Module, with strict adherence to formatting and page limits for technical and price narratives.
Engineering Services

POSTED

9 days ago

DEADLINE

in 4 days
View Details