Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

This Solicitation opportunity from New Mexico was posted on March 28, 2025. The submission period has ended. Browse the details below for market research, or find similar active opportunities.

Bid #24-25-03 Fresh Produce

Closed
24-25-03State & Local

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

Active Opportunities Like This One

NAICS: 311991
New
Federal
Columbus MEPS Noon Meals FY 27
Solicitation # W9124D26QA364
Solicitation W9124D26QA364 is a firm-fixed-price request for quotes issued by W6QM MICC-Ft Knox to provide boxed noon meals, specifically sub sandwiches, for Armed Forces applicants at the Columbus Military Entrance Processing Station in Gahanna, Ohio. The requirement includes a base period from November 1, 2026, through October 31, 2027, with one option period extending to October 31, 2028. The government estimates a daily requirement of 37 meals, with a maximum of 125. Each meal must include a sub sandwich, specific condiments, and a drink, delivered in sturdy, temperature-controlled packaging with clear labels identifying the sandwich type. The contractor is responsible for all transportation costs and must manage meal vouchers and monthly invoicing. This acquisition is 100% set aside for Women-Owned Small Businesses and Economically Disadvantaged Women-Owned Small Businesses under NAICS code 311991. Award will be granted to the lowest priced technically acceptable offeror. Technical acceptability is based on two primary factors: a state or local health inspection report from the last 12 months with a passing grade or score of 85 or above, and a past performance evaluation covering the previous 36 months. All food preparation must comply with state and local sanitation rules and cannot be conducted in private residences. Quotes are due by September 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM local time.
W6QM Micc-Ft Knox

POSTED

3 days ago

DEADLINE

in 24 days
NAICS: 311991
New
Federal
Food and Beverage Transport Containers
Solicitation # W911S226U4343
Solicitation W911S226U4343 is a total small business set-aside request for quotation issued by the Department of Defense for the W6QM Micc-Ft Drum. The procurement involves the delivery of new commercial insulated food and beverage transport containers, specifically 82 desert tan 5-gallon beverage servers (Cambro Part Number 500LCD131) and 250 desert tan 8-inch deep insulated food pan carriers with stainless-steel pans, lids, and gasket inserts. While the requirement specifies Cambro brand equipment due to existing storage and transportability configurations, the government will consider equal products provided they meet all salient physical, functional, and performance characteristics and are supported by descriptive literature and model identification. The contract is awarded to the responsible offeror whose proposal is most advantageous to the government based on price and technical evaluations. All items must be delivered F.O.B. destination, with a preferred delivery timeframe of 30 days. Quotes must be submitted exclusively through the PIEE Solicitation module and must include a completed Attachment 1 regarding certifications and country of origin to avoid being rejected as non-responsive. Shipping and handling costs must be incorporated into the item cost. The procurement adheres to various federal regulations, including the Buy American Act and specific DFARS requirements for electronic payment and cybersecurity reporting.
W6QM Micc-Ft Drum

POSTED

6 days ago

DEADLINE

in about 23 hours
NAICS: 311991
Federal
1st Qtr FY27 Food Service Kosher - FDC Houston
Solicitation # 15B51727PR000014
The Federal Bureau of Prisons Federal Detention Center (FDC) Houston is soliciting quotes for the supply of certified kosher food service items for the first quarter of FY27 under solicitation 15B51727Q00000001. This is a firm-fixed price contract and a total small business set-aside. The scope includes various individual-sized kosher products such as vegetable juice, margarine, mayonnaise, tomato cutsup, mustard, and fruit jellies. A critical requirement is that every individual package must be marked with the kosher certification hechsher. Deliveries are scheduled from October 1, 2026, to October 15, 2026, with the destination being the Food Service Warehouse at 2502 Center Street, Houston, TX 77007, shipped FOB Destination. The government will evaluate offers based on price and past performance, awarding to the responsible offeror that is most advantageous to the government. A record of poor performance, including failure to deliver within established timeframes or poor product quality, may result in a poor rating and could disqualify a vendor regardless of offering the lowest price. Quotes must be submitted via email to the designated points of contact by September 8, 2026, at 9:00 a.m. CST. Submissions must include the completed RFQ document, bid sheets, UEI, TIN, and a statement of agreement with all terms. All offerors must maintain current representations and certifications in the System for Award Management (SAM).
Fdc Houston

POSTED

9 days ago

DEADLINE

in 2 days
NAICS: 311991
Federal
Request for Information (RFI) for Fresh Fruit & Vegetable support for DLA Troop Support's DoW and Non-DoW customers located in the South Florida and Puerto Rico Zone
Solicitation # SPE30026R0051
DLA Troop Support is conducting a Request for Information to perform market research for a future indefinite quantity contract to supply a full line of USDA Grade Number 1 or better fresh fruits, vegetables, and shell eggs. The requirement supports Department of War Troop and USDA School customers within the South Florida and Puerto Rico Zone. The proposed structure divides the region into two primary groups: Group 1 covers South Florida Troop and School customers, while Group 2 covers Puerto Rico Troop and School customers, including a specific subgroup for eggs. The agency intends to make one award per group, and prospective offerors must be capable of providing all items in the market basket for any group they choose to bid on. This RFI is for informational purposes only and does not constitute a solicitation or a commitment for future business. Interested suppliers are asked to provide feedback and complete the market research survey by September 25, 2026. The agency is seeking data on vendor capabilities, business status, and experience with ordering systems like STORES and FFAVORS to help shape the eventual formal solicitation. Responses should be submitted via email to the designated points of contact at DLA Troop Support.
DLA Troop Support

POSTED

11 days ago

DEADLINE

in 19 days

General Info

Agency

New Mexico → Las Cruces Public SchoolsView Agency

NAICS

311991 - Perishable Prepared Food ManufacturingView NAICS

Place of Performance

NM, USA

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(13)

Non-Collusion_Statement (2).pdf

PDF

Schedule_of_Values (2).xlsx

XLSX

Subcontractors_List (2).pdf

PDF

Familial_Relationship_Disclosure_Statement (2).pdf

PDF

2024-02-16_Willcox_HS_Weatherization_-_Stamped_(Reduced)_(1)_(2).pdf

PDF

References_Construction (2).pdf

PDF

Willcox_High_School_Weatherization_Limited_NESHAP_Report.pdf

PDF

24-25-03 Air Quality Consulting Services RFP

PDFrfp

RFP 24-25-03 Air Quality Consulting Services for City of Granbury

PDFrfp

Substitution_Form (1).pdf

PDF

Weatherization_at_Willcox_High_School_School.pdf

PDF

2024-02-16_Willcox_Specifications_Stamped (2).pdf

PDF

Offer_and_Acceptance (2).pdf

PDF

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

Sign up to view the full breakdown with detailed analysis of each section.

Timeline

2 updates
PhaseClosed
Posted

Solicitation

Amendment 1

Contract was updated

Amendment 2

Contract was updated

Response Deadline

Deadline has passed

Submission Closed

Find active opportunities like this

Start your free trial to discover similar active contracts, track opportunities, and build proposals with AI assistance.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyNew Mexico → Las Cruces Public Schools
ContactsNo contacts available
OfficeN/A
Organization / Agency
New Mexico → Las Cruces Public Schools
View Agency Profile
Office AddressN/A
ContactsNo contact information available