Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

Notice of Planned Procurement

Active
Notice2026-RM381International

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

AI Contract Overview

Show more

The Rural Municipality of Grass Lake No. 381 has issued a notice of planned procurement for the period from January 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026, to participate in one or more procurements facilitated through the Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities. This initiative is part of a broader effort to engage with the Saskatchewan Public Sector procurement framework, allowing the municipality to access competitively bid opportunities listed on the Government of Saskatchewan’s SaskTenders portal. The solicitation is identified by the number Notice2026-RM381 and was posted on February 19, 2026, with a response deadline of December 31, 2026, at 2:00 p.m. MST. All relevant RFP notices and procurement details will be available through the SaskTenders website, where interested parties can review current and upcoming opportunities. The primary point of contact for inquiries is Theresa, reachable at rm381@sasktel.net or by phone at 306-228-2988. The procurement is not subject to any specific set-aside classification and will be conducted in accordance with standard provincial public sector procurement guidelines applicable to rural municipalities.

General Info

Rural Municipality of Grass Lake No. 381 to participate in 2026 Saskatchewan public procurement via SaskTenders.

Agency

Saskatchewan Public Sector → Rural Municipality of Grass Lake No. 381View Agency

NAICS

813910 - Business AssociationsView NAICS

Place of Performance

SK, CAN

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(0)

No documents available

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

No contract breakdown available.

Cannot generate Contract Breakdown because no documents were found from this contract's source.

Timeline

PhaseSolicitation
Posted

Solicitation

Response Deadline

Submission deadline

Response Deadline

Ready to pursue this opportunity?

Start your free trial to track this contract, build proposals with AI assistance, and manage your pipeline.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencySaskatchewan Public Sector → Rural Municipality of Grass Lake No. 381
Contacts1 person available
OfficeN/A
Organization / Agency
Saskatchewan Public Sector → Rural Municipality of Grass Lake No. 381
View Agency Profile
Office AddressN/A

Full Description

Show more
R.M. of Grass Lake No. 381 intends to participate in one or more procurements offered through the Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities (SARM), between January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2026. For further information and access to SARM's Request for Proposal (RFP) notices, please review the Government of Saskatchewan website at https://sasktenders.ca/content/public/Search.aspx.