Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

This Government Contract opportunity from Department Of Defense was posted on July 16, 2026. The submission period has ended. Browse the details below for market research, or find similar active opportunities.

NSN Item Procurement (BALL, CHECK NSN: 4820016802823)

Closed
Federal

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

Active Opportunities Like This One

NAICS: 332913
New
DIBBS
URINAL, STATIONARY
Solicitation # SPE86-26-T-5522
Solicitation SPE8E8-26-T-5522 is a fixed-price request for quotations issued by DLA Troop Support Construction and Equipment for the procurement of eight stationary urinals, identified as critical application items under NSN 4510-00-885-7570. Approved parts include P/N 2835U from Anchor Fabricators Inc, P/N 4392 from Midstar Inc, and P/N 8001 from Mag Aerospace Industries, LLC. The delivery is required within 167 days after receipt of order, with a need ship date of March 1, 2027, and a final required delivery date of March 12, 2027. Shipping is designated as FOB Origin under the First Destination Transportation program, with the delivery destination being DLA Distribution Warner Robins in Georgia. The contract mandates strict adherence to packaging and marking standards, specifically ASTM D3951 and MIL-STD-129, with DLA Master List requirements taking precedence. Inspection and acceptance will occur at the destination per FAR 52.246-1. Offerors must submit quotes via the DIBBS portal and are encouraged to provide quantity ranges to account for demand volatility. The procurement incorporates various federal and defense regulations, including the Buy American Act, Berry Amendment, and DFARS cybersecurity requirements for safeguarding covered defense information. Payment and invoicing must be processed electronically through the Wide Area Workflow system.
WARNER ROBINS

POSTED

1 day ago

DEADLINE

in 11 days

AI Contract Overview

Show more

The contract requires the sourcing and supply of eight units of BALL, CHECK with the National Stock Number 4820016802823, ensuring full traceability and strict compliance with all applicable military specifications. The effort is classified as a subcontract under the NAICS code 332913, and the solicitation was posted on July 16, 2026, with a response deadline of July 27, 2026. Performance of the contract must be completed at the designated location in Tracy, California, with a zip code of 95304-5000. The procuring agency is DLA Dist San Joaquin, operating under the Department of Defense, and all deliveries must meet rigorous defense standards to ensure operational readiness and compatibility with military systems.

General Info

Supply eight BALL, CHECK units to Tracy, CA by July 27, 2026, per DoD military specs.

Agency

Department Of Defense → DLA DIST SAN JOAQUINView Agency

NAICS

332913 - Plumbing Fixture Fitting and Trim ManufacturingView NAICS

Place of Performance

TRACY, CA, 95304-5000, USA

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

This scope was carved out of SPE7MC-26-T-139R.

The full solicitation package (2 documents), including the RFP, is on the prime solicitation, not on this scope.

View the prime solicitation

BALL, CHECK

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

No contract breakdown available.

Cannot generate Contract Breakdown because no documents were found from this contract's source.

Timeline

PhaseClosed
Posted

subcontract

Response Deadline

Deadline has passed

Submission Closed

Find active opportunities like this

Start your free trial to discover similar active contracts, track opportunities, and build proposals with AI assistance.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyDepartment Of Defense → DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN
ContactsNo contacts available
OfficeN/A
Organization / Agency
Department Of Defense → DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN
View Agency Profile
Office AddressN/A
ContactsNo contact information available

Full Description

Show more
Source and supply 8 units of BALL, CHECK (NSN: 4820016802823) with full traceability and conformance to military specs.

More opportunities from Department Of Defense → DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN

Same awarding agency