Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 2 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

This Solicitation opportunity from Government of Canada was posted on June 29, 2026. The submission period has ended. Browse the details below for market research, or find similar active opportunities.

Notice of Planned Procurement - Construction Project Management Supervision Services at the High Commission of Canada in India, in New Delhi

Closed
27-318209International

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

Active Opportunities Like This One

NAICS: 541330
New
Federal
N0016426R3122 - NSWC Crane, Code GXW - Professional Support Services
Solicitation # N0016426R3122
Solicitation N0016426R3122 is a request for proposals from the Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) Crane, Indiana, for non-personal professional, engineering, technical assessments, special studies, and management support services. These services support the Systems Hardware and Test Division (Code: GXW) specifically for the SWS Ashore, SLCM-N, and SITP Programs. The requirement is restricted to current SeaPort-NxG Multiple Award Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) MAC prime holders. The contemplated contract is a Cost-Plus-Fixed-Fee (CPFF) Task Order consisting of a one-year base period and four one-year options, totaling five years of performance. The scope of work involves providing high-level technical expertise, with key deliverables including technical reports, an Integrated Master Schedule, and revisions to government documentation. Performance is measured through a Quality Assurance Surveillance Plan (QASP) focusing on quality, cost control, schedule, and regulatory compliance. The labor requirement is substantial, with the base year estimated at 100,763 labor hours and subsequent option years ranging from approximately 99,838 to 126,491 hours. Personnel requirements are stringent, requiring specific degrees, professional experience, and Secret security clearances for key roles such as Operations Managers and QA Oversight Representatives. Award is based on three factors: Technical Approach (Factor 1), Past Performance (Factor 2), and Cost Proposal (Factor 3), with the technical factor carrying the most weight. Proposals must be submitted via the PIEE Solicitation Module and include a technical approach, past performance references, and a detailed cost proposal. The contract incorporates various FAR and DFARS clauses, including strict requirements for safeguarding covered defense information and the disclosure of organizational conflicts of interest.
Nswc Crane

POSTED

about 15 hours ago

DEADLINE

in 17 days
NAICS: 541330
New
Federal
AN/SPY-6(V) Production RFI/Sources Sought - Copy 1
Solicitation # N00024-25-R-551X
The U.S. Navy is conducting ongoing market research under solicitation number N00024-25-R-551X for the production of the AN/SPY-6(V) radar system. This sources-sought notice is connected to a prior solicitation (N00024-25-R-5510) and primarily aims to engage industry in providing feedback, questions, and comments on draft solicitation sections and requirements. Interested companies must submit signed Unclassified Terms of Use Agreements and associated documentation to gain access to the Unclassified bidder’s library, where critical documents such as Draft Sections B, C, L, and M are available. The government encourages active participation by inviting industry to review these draft materials and submit their input by May 29, 2026. Several opportunities for engagement have been scheduled, including industry days and one-on-one sessions. The Industry Day sessions have been rescheduled and modified multiple times due to furloughs and appropriations issues, with the most recent planned events including a two-hour session on December 15, 2025, and a series of 20-minute, in-person one-on-one meetings from May 11-15, 2026, in Washington, DC. Companies interested in attending the various sessions must notify the specified contacts by stated deadlines, providing attendee information and preferences. Throughout the process, the Navy has facilitated open communication via designated points of contact to ensure comprehensive industry input before finalizing contract requirements.
Navsea Hq

POSTED

about 15 hours ago

DEADLINE

in 14 days
NAICS: 541330
New
Federal
Procurement request for Landing Craft Air Cushion (LCAC) 100 Class Composite Propeller Blade Analysis
Solicitation # N0016726Q1156
The Naval Surface Warfare Center Carderock Division (NSWCCD) is seeking firm-fixed-price quotes under solicitation N0016726Q1156 for engineering services to support the qualification of a new U.S. production source for LCAC 100 Class composite propellers. The scope of work is divided into two primary objectives: performing a root cause failure analysis of a structural test article to correlate numerical stress and strain responses with observed failure modes and updating fatigue test fixture designs, and providing on-craft support to evaluate the performance of six prototype composite air propeller blades, including the analysis of in-service anomalies and coating performance. The period of performance extends from the date of award through December 31, 2027, with work performed at the contractor's facility, NSWCPCD in Florida, and Joint Expeditionary Base Little Creek in Virginia. This procurement is not set aside for small businesses and falls under NAICS code 541330. The government intends to award the contract based on the Lowest Price Technically Acceptable (LPTA) criteria, requiring quotes to be rated as acceptable regarding technical capability and price. Key deliverables include a technical and management work plan, biweekly and monthly status reports, and final reports for both the structural test article and on-craft support. Due to the specialized nature of the fatigue testing and the proprietary knowledge held by the original equipment manufacturer, Materials Sciences LLC, the government has indicated a rationale for restricting competition. All deliverables and government furnished information must be handled as Controlled Unclassified Information (CUI).
Nswc Carderock

POSTED

about 15 hours ago

DEADLINE

in 15 days
NAICS: 541330
New
Federal
DESIGN COMPOUND WAREHOUSE AND RECICLYING CENTER STRUCTURAL UPGRADE
Solicitation # 19C02026Q0024
The U.S. Embassy Bogota is soliciting professional engineering services for a comprehensive structural assessment and safety coordination review of the Compound Warehouse and Recycling Center. The primary objective is to validate the structural integrity, load-bearing capacity, and seismic compliance of the facility to ensure its suitability as a permanent mission asset. A critical component of the scope includes evaluating the roof structure to determine the feasibility and optimal placement of permanent fall-protection anchorage points, as well as providing architectural and structural designs for enclosure gates and fences. The project is structured as a firm fixed-price contract with a performance period of 150 calendar days, requiring work to commence within 10 days of the award. Deliverables must be submitted in English using the metric system and provided in both PDF and native editable formats. The government will award the contract to the lowest priced technically acceptable offeror, evaluating candidates based on specialized experience in structural and seismic assessments, the qualifications of key personnel—including structural and seismic engineers—and the proposed technical approach. Contractors must adhere to strict quality assurance and control plans, submitting QA reports at the 35 percent, 60 percent, and 100 percent design stages. Invoicing is managed through a specific embassy portal, and payments are contingent upon the government's acceptance of previous deliverables. Additionally, offerors must demonstrate a business presence in Colombia and comply with various federal regulations, including the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act regarding telecommunications equipment and standard FAR clauses concerning labor and safeguarding of information systems.
US Embassy Bogota

POSTED

about 15 hours ago

DEADLINE

in 3 days
NAICS: 541330
New
Federal
DESIGN KITCHEN MODERNIZATION PROJECT
Solicitation # 19C02026Q0025
Solicitation 19C02026Q0025 is a request for professional architectural and engineering design services to modernize the kitchen, cafeteria, and dining facilities at the U.S. Embassy Compound in Bogota, Colombia. The project requires a comprehensive site assessment and the development of a final design package, including site and demolition plans, multidisciplinary floor plans, elevations, specifications, and construction cost estimates. All work must adhere to OBO Design Standards, U.S. life safety codes (NFPA), ADA accessibility standards, and local food safety regulations, specifically INVIMA / Resolución 2674/2013. The contract is structured as a firm fixed-price agreement with additional services available on a time-and-materials basis, with a total performance period of 150 calendar days following the notice to proceed. The government intends to award the contract to the responsible company providing the lowest priced technically acceptable offer, potentially without further discussions. Deliverables must be submitted in English using the metric system and provided in both PDF and native editable formats such as AutoCAD or Revit. Offerors are required to be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) and must submit specific certifications, including Standard Forms 1442 and 330, as well as compliance certifications regarding the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA) Section 889. Invoicing is managed electronically through the embassy's dedicated portal, and the project is overseen by the Project Architect serving as the Contracting Officer's Representative.
US Embassy Bogota

POSTED

about 15 hours ago

DEADLINE

in 3 days

AI Contract Overview

Show more

The Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development (DFATD) of the Government of Canada is issuing a solicitation for Construction Project Management Supervision Services at the High Commission of Canada in New Delhi, India, under Solicitation Number 27-318209. This solicitation is limited to suppliers pre-qualified under Source List 24-252584 for Architectural and Engineering Services Worldwide, ensuring only eligible firms may submit offers. The services required encompass comprehensive oversight of construction activities at the diplomatic mission, including planning, coordination, and supervision to ensure compliance with project specifications and Canadian government standards. The solicitation was posted on June 3, 2026, with offers due by June 29, 2026, and the performance location is exclusively in New Delhi, India, under the jurisdiction of the Canadian government’s international infrastructure program. The contracting office is managed through the Real Property Contracts team, with Emilie Scheckman designated as the primary point of contact for inquiries. No pricing details, evaluation criteria, or specific contract clauses are provided in this Notice of Planned Procurement, as it serves as a preliminary public announcement to pre-qualified vendors. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code for this procurement is 541330, classifying it as Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services. The estimated contract value and all financial terms remain unspecified, consistent with the nature of a notice issued prior to formal bid submission.

General Info

DFATD seeks pre-qualified firms for construction project management at Canadian High Commission, New Delhi.

Agency

Government of Canada → Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and DevelopmentView Agency

NAICS

541330 - Engineering ServicesView NAICS

Place of Performance

*India, CAN

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(2)

27-318209 - Notice of Planned Procurement EN.pdf

PDF

27-318209 - Avis d'intention d'achats FR.pdf

PDF

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

Sign up to view the full breakdown with detailed analysis of each section.

Timeline

PhaseClosed
Posted

Solicitation

Response Deadline

Deadline has passed

Submission Closed

Find active opportunities like this

Start your free trial to discover similar active contracts, track opportunities, and build proposals with AI assistance.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyGovernment of Canada → Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development
Contacts1 person available
OfficeN/A
Organization / Agency
Government of Canada → Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development
View Agency Profile
Office AddressN/A
Contacts
Emilie ScheckmanPoint of Contact

Full Description

Show more
Notice of Planned Procurement (NPP) Solicitation of Offers under Source List 24-252584 – Architectural and Engineering Services Department: Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development (DFATD) Title: Construction Project Management Supervision Services at the High Commission of Canada in India, in New Delhi DFATD will be issuing a Solicitation of Offers (Solicitation #27-318209) to offerors qualified under Source List 24-252584: Architectural and Engineering Services – Worldwide. This Solicitation will be used to obtain architectural and engineering services for the High Commission of Canada in India, in New Delhi. Service Requirements Services include but are not limited to: • Construction Project Management Supervision Services Note: Only suppliers already pre-qualified under Source List 24-252584 will be invited to submit an offer.

More opportunities from Government of Canada → Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development

Same awarding agency

NAICS: 236220
New
International
International Construction Works 5 international regions (Africa/Sub Saharan, Asia/Pacific, Europe, Middle East/Maghreb, and the Americas)
Solicitation # 23-241241/B
The Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development is soliciting proposals for international construction services to support the Government of Canada's global portfolio. The scope includes the demolition, construction, and fit-out of office spaces, such as chanceries and official residences, across five designated regions: Africa/Sub-Saharan, Asia-Pacific, Europe, the Middle East/Maghreb, and the Americas. The contract also provides for limited structural, mechanical, and electrical engineering design services. Bidders may submit proposals for one, multiple, or all five regions, provided they maintain the operational capacity to work within those specific geographies. The contract period runs from the award date until August 31, 2028, with two irrevocable one-year optional extensions. Award is based on the lowest evaluated price among bidders who pass mandatory technical gates, including corporate experience with three commercial office fit-ups within the last eight years. Pricing is structured through fixed hourly rates for professional roles—such as project managers and various technical specialists—and a percentage markup on materials. The total estimated contract value ranges from 50,000 to 16.5 million Canadian dollars, depending on the number of responsive bids. Key administrative requirements include adherence to the laws of Ontario, Canada, and compliance with international health, safety, and cybersecurity protocols. Contractors are responsible for providing personnel information for security clearance and building ID passes. Payment is managed via Task Authorizations, with specific provisions for billable travel time and the reimbursement of shipping costs without markup. Proposals must be submitted electronically by September 4, 2026, and are subject to a strict ten-page limit for technical documentation.
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction

POSTED

about 22 hours ago

DEADLINE

in 14 days
View Details
NAICS: 236220
International
Design and Construction Services for the Redevelopment Project for the Embassy of Canada to Ethiopia, in Addis Ababa
Solicitation # 27-320100
The Government of Canada, through the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development, is seeking a qualified Design-Build contractor or consortium for the redevelopment of the Canadian Embassy in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. This project utilizes a design-build approach to establish single-point responsibility for the architectural and engineering services, construction, commissioning, and post-construction services. The scope of work involves the design and construction of a new 3,000 square meter Chancery to accommodate 75 full-time employees on existing crown leased land, as well as the eventual demolition of the existing Chancery. The project must adhere to DFATD operational, physical security, and interior design standards, as well as the National Building Code of Canada and local Ethiopian laws. A critical constraint is that the existing Chancery must remain fully operational throughout the process, requiring all noisy work to be performed after hours. The procurement is a two-stage process, beginning with an Invitation to Qualify to shortlist up to five respondents for a subsequent Request for Proposals. To be considered responsive, bidders must demonstrate the capacity to work in Addis Ababa and meet specific experience thresholds, including the completion of three projects of similar scope with a construction value of at least 15 million Canadian dollars each for both the Prime Designer and General Construction Contractor. The evaluation is based on past project experience in East Africa and other international regions, as well as the history of the design-build entity. The expected project completion is 2.5 years after the contract award. Qualified respondents must sign a confidentiality agreement before receiving the RFP, and the final selection will be based on a competitive bid process.
Commercial and Institutional Building Construction

POSTED

20 days ago

DEADLINE

in about 16 hours
View Details
NAICS: 238210
International
Provision of Cable Installation Services for Canada’s Diplomatic and Consular Missions
Solicitation # 24-259558
The Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development is seeking qualified suppliers to provide cabling services for Canada’s diplomatic and consular missions worldwide, encompassing the supply and installation of low-voltage cabling and related equipment as part of the ongoing management and enhancement of federal properties abroad. This procurement is structured in two phases, with the current Notice of Proposed Procurement serving as the initial step; interested firms must request the Invitation to Qualify document directly from the Contracting Advisor, Brent Hygaard, via email at realproperty-contracts@international.gc.ca, using solicitation number 24-259558 in the subject line, as the ITQ will not be publicly accessible on CanadaBuys. Suppliers already listed as qualified sources are exempt from requalification and will retain their standing for the duration of the contract term. The response deadline for submissions is July 30, 2027, and all work will be performed globally at Canadian missions, with no specific domestic location designated for performance. The contracting authority is the Government of Canada through DFATD, and all communications must be directed to Brent Hygaard, the designated Contracting Authority, who can be reached by email or by phone at 343-573-5242. While the solicitation does not include a NAICS code or set-aside designation, it is intended for federal procurement and requires direct engagement with the Contracting Advisor to proceed to the next stage of qualification.
Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors

POSTED

about 1 month ago

DEADLINE

in 11 months
View Details