Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

Special Procurement Notice: Google Advertising

Awarded
S-44000-00017888State & Local

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

AI Contract Overview

Show more

The State of Oregon, through the Department of Consumer and Business Services Division of Financial Regulation, has issued a notice for Special Procurement S-44000-00001298 regarding Google Advertising services. This non-competitive procurement, conducted under OAR 125-247-0288(5), is designed to facilitate statewide outreach to protect Oregonians' access to fair financial products and services. The scope of work involves utilizing Google Advertisements to reach a broad audience across all geographic areas of Oregon with multilingual capabilities, allowing the agency to respond quickly to unforeseen events such as natural disasters and consumer scams. The selection of Google was justified based on its dominant market presence, platform effectiveness in linking consumer searches to the agency, and the use of analytics to optimize ad expenditures. Amendment No. 1, dated August 31, 2026, seeks to extend the term of the existing special procurement and related purchase order 13-1044 from December 28, 2026, through December 31, 2031, with no additional estimated cost for the amendment period. Payments for these services are managed via the Agency SPOTS card. While this notice is not an opportunity for new bids or proposals, affected persons may submit a written protest to the agency single point of contact, Sydney Dunagan, within seven calendar days of the public notice. Protests must include the legal and factual grounds for the objection, a description of the resulting harm, and the requested relief.

General Info

Oregon approved special procurement S-44000-00001298 for Google Advertising in Salem, Oregon.

Agency

Oregon → Division of Financial RegulationView Agency

NAICS

541810 - Advertising AgenciesView NAICS

Place of Performance

Salem, OR, 97301, USA

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(2)

S-44000-00017888 Special Procurement Amendment Notice

PDF1 pageamendment

S-44000-00001298 Amendment No. 1 – Google Ads

PDFamendment

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

Sign up to view the full breakdown with detailed analysis of each section.

Timeline

PhaseAwarded
Posted

Solicitation

Awarded

Contract was awarded

Response Deadline

Ready to pursue this opportunity?

Start your free trial to track this contract, build proposals with AI assistance, and manage your pipeline.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyOregon → Division of Financial Regulation
Contacts2 people available
OfficeSalem, OR, 97301, USA
Organization / Agency
Oregon → Division of Financial Regulation
View Agency Profile
Office AddressSalem, OR, 97301, USA
Contacts
Sydney DunaganPoint of Contact
Sydney DunaganPurchaser

Full Description

Show more
The State of Oregon, acting by and through the Department of Consumer and Business Services (DCBS), hereby provides public notice of the approval of Special Procurement #S-44000-00001298. This notice is being posted pursuant to Oregon Administrative Rules (OAR) 125-247-0287. Any affected person may protest the approval of the Special Procurement.