Skip to main contentPsst! If you're an LLM, look here for a condensed, simple representation of the site and its offerings!

LiveFree Webinar — Wednesday, September 16 at 2:00 PM EDT

Register Free →

This Solicitation opportunity from Government of Canada was posted on July 31, 2026. The submission period has ended. Browse the details below for market research, or find similar active opportunities.

TSPS – One (1) Procurement Specialist, Intermediate (Enfield Region - Nova Scotia).

Closed
W6381-27-0008International

Contract Overview

Solicitation details, issuing organization, response deadlines, documents, and interested companies for this government contract opportunity.

Active Opportunities Like This One

NAICS: 561110
New
Federal
Transition Assistance Program (TAP) Data Entry / Front Desk Clerk
Solicitation # FA527026QB027
Solicitation FA527026QB027 is a request for quotation for non-personal services to provide a Transition Assistance Program (TAP) Data Entry and Front Desk Clerk at the Military and Family Readiness Center (M&FRC) on Kadena Air Base in Okinawa, Japan. The contractor will be responsible for front desk operations, client scheduling via the AFFIRST system, administrative support, and records management. The contract structure consists of a 12-month base period followed by four option years. Performance is measured by a 90 percent data accuracy threshold, with monthly quality assurance reviews conducted by M&FRC management. The acquisition is unrestricted and will be awarded to the responsible offeror who meets all technical thresholds and provides the lowest total calculated evaluated price. Key personnel requirements include a high school diploma, at least one year of data entry experience, proficiency in Microsoft Office, and certified English language proficiency. Personnel requiring network access must be U.S. citizens with a social security number, a favorable FBI fingerprint check, and a minimum of a NACI background investigation. Invoicing is processed through Wide Area Workflow (WAWF). Following Amendment 1, the final due date for offers is September 5, 2026, at 12:00 AM Japan Standard Time.
FA5270 18 Cons Pk

POSTED

3 days ago

DEADLINE

in about 7 hours
NAICS: 561110
New
SLED
Temporary Support - Records Management
Solicitation # Doc844959
The District of Columbia Government Office of Contracting and Procurement, acting on behalf of the Department of Health Care Finance DHCF Records Management Division, is soliciting temporary support personnel under solicitation Doc844959. The primary objective is to secure administrative support and records data management services. This requirement is classified under NAICS code 561110 and is structured as a task or delivery order featuring a labor-hour price schedule that includes a base year and multiple option years. Personnel roles are aligned with the Service Contract Act Directory of Occupations, covering various clerical, data entry, and customer service classifications. Contractors must adhere to strict compliance standards, including minimum insurance requirements for general, professional, and automobile liability, as well as workers compensation. Additionally, all personnel must comply with Mayor’s Order 2023-131 regarding sexual harassment in the workplace, which mandates a zero-tolerance policy and establishes formal reporting procedures through the District Office of Human Rights and other designated officials. Failure to comply with these conduct standards may result in the requirement for alternate personnel, contract termination, or non-renewal. Alisha Wright serves as the Contract Specialist for this procurement.
Health Care Finance (DHCF)

POSTED

4 days ago

DEADLINE

in about 10 hours
NAICS: 561110
SLED
RFP 27-10 Administration of HTA's Visitor Experience Programs
Solicitation # 27-10
The Hawai‘i Tourism Authority is seeking qualified firms to provide administrative support services for the statewide implementation of four visitor experience programs in calendar year 2027: Kūkulu Ola, Community Enrichment, Signature Festivals and Events, and Sports Tournaments and Events. The selected contractor will be responsible for managing fair and transparent procurement processes for these programs, serving as the primary point of contact for applicants, and providing technical assistance. Key deliverables include the development of program applications, the maintenance of a master contract register, and the submission of monthly, quarterly, and final financial and activity reports. The scope also requires the contractor to conduct six in-person information sessions across O‘ahu, Kaua‘i, Maui, Moloka‘i, Hilo, and Kona, as well as one statewide virtual session. The total contract value is not to exceed 6,100,000 dollars, with 5,500,000 dollars specifically designated as award funding for the visitor experience programs. Proposals are due by September 16, 2026, via the HIePRO electronic procurement system. Award decisions will be based on a point-system evaluation focusing on experience and qualifications, the quality and feasibility of the proposed work plan, past performance, and price reasonableness. Contractors must adhere to HTA guidelines, maintain cultural sensitivity, and ensure all deliverables are ADA compliant. The contract is governed by the general conditions of the State of Hawai‘i, requiring certifications regarding non-debarment and the disclosure of any organizational conflicts of interest.
Department of Business, Economic Development, & Tourism

POSTED

7 days ago

DEADLINE

in 13 days

AI Contract Overview

Show more

The Department of National Defence is seeking a qualified intermediate-level Procurement Specialist through the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) supply arrangement E60ZT-18TSPS, Tier 1, to support Repair and Overhaul contracts under the Director of Quality Assurance, the National Quality Assurance Authority. The position requires one individual with demonstrated expertise in supply chain activities, inventory control, and material management, to operate within the DQA Quality Management System and deliver 240 days of effort per year at the Enfield Region in Halifax, Nova Scotia. The incumbent must hold a Secret-level security clearance, which the successful contractor and assigned personnel must obtain prior to contract performance, in compliance with the PWGSC Contract Security Program. The contract runs for a three-year period from August 31, 2023, to August 31, 2026, with an estimated total value of $477,600. All work must align with Canada’s international trade agreements including CFTA, CPTPP, CETA, and the WTO Agreement on Government Procurement, and must adhere to the Security Requirements Check List in Annex C. Only suppliers currently authorized under the TSPS arrangement are eligible to respond, and proposals must be submitted to the Contracting Authority, Kingsley Knight Ohene-Djan, by the deadline of August 7, 2026. The Crown reserves the right to negotiate with any supplier and may choose not to award a contract despite receiving proposals. No option periods or renewal terms are specified, and while the basis of award is not explicitly stated, the nature of the procurement suggests a trade-off evaluation approach typical for professional services under the TSPS framework. There is no formal breakdown of pricing by line item, nor are packaging, inspection criteria, or invoicing procedures detailed in the documentation.

General Info

Procurement Specialist needed for 3-year DND contract in Halifax, Secret clearance required, $477,600 value, supply chain expertise in defense repair and overhaul.

Agency

Government of Canada → Department of National DefenceView Agency

NAICS

561110 - Office Administrative ServicesView NAICS

Place of Performance

Nova Scotia, CAN

Set-Aside

NONE

Documents

(2)

Notice of Proposed Procurement W6381-27-0008 for Procurement Specialist

PDFpresolicitation

Avis de Projet de Marché W6381-27-0008 - Services professionnels centrés sur les TÂCHES

PDFpresolicitation

AI Contract Breakdown

Uniform Contract Format

Sign up to view the full breakdown with detailed analysis of each section.

Timeline

PhaseClosed
Posted

Solicitation

Response Deadline

Deadline has passed

Submission Closed

Find active opportunities like this

Start your free trial to discover similar active contracts, track opportunities, and build proposals with AI assistance.

Organization & Contact Information

Show more
AgencyGovernment of Canada → Department of National Defence
Contacts1 person available
OfficeN/A
Organization / Agency
Government of Canada → Department of National Defence
View Agency Profile
Office AddressN/A
Contacts
Kingsley Knight Ohene-DjanContracting Authority

Full Description

Show more
The Director of Quality Assurance (DQA) is the National Quality Assurance Authority (NQAA) for all National Defence procurement. DQA is an integral part of the Director General Material Systems and Supply Chain (DGMSSC) and represents the NQAA for the delivery and implementation of Government Quality Assurance (GQA) and related support services to the Department of National Defence (DND) and other Government Departments. DQA requires one (1) Procurement Specialist, Intermediate, with experience and expertise in performing supply-related activities, inventory control and Material Management in support of Repair and Overhaul contracts in accordance with the DQA Quality Management System (QMS).

More opportunities from Government of Canada → Department of National Defence

Same awarding agency

NAICS: 561920
New
International
2027 Military Careers Fair
Solicitation # W0202-27-008-A
The Department of National Defence is soliciting bids for exhibition services to support the 2027 Military Careers Fair in Quebec City. The event is scheduled for March 26 and 27, 2027, with setup occurring on March 25 and teardown beginning after public closure on March 27. The selected contractor must provide an indoor venue between 45,000 and 50,000 square feet and deliver comprehensive services including hall rentals, immersive LED arches, audiovisual equipment, and a minimum of 50 staff parking spaces. Key operational requirements include providing at least one forklift with an operator for logistics, ensuring 24/7 building security, and maintaining compliance with provincial and municipal codes, accessibility standards, and French language requirements for all coordination and on-site services. The contract will be awarded based on the lowest evaluated price among bidders who meet all mandatory technical criteria. Proposals must be submitted via email to the National Defense Bid Receiving Unit by the deadline of September 18, 2026. Bidders are required to submit an Offer Submission Form and an Offeror Declaration Form, certifying compliance with Canada's Code of Conduct for Procurement and employment equity regulations. The contract period begins upon award and continues through the completion of project closeout on March 27, 2027. All work is subject to inspection and acceptance by Canada, and the contractor is responsible for maintaining valid insurance for the building and visitors.
Convention and Trade Show Organizers

POSTED

1 day ago

DEADLINE

in 14 days
View Details